Additional Scholarship and Aptitude Test Results

Students, in accordance with their examination results and the departments where they won a placement, have benefited from the success scholarships

We congratulate our students who have opted for ARUCAD and won a placement at their chosen departments and wish them the continuation of their successes.


ARUCAD 2018 AZERBAİJAN ADDITIONAL SCHOLARSHIP AND APTITUDE EXAMS RESULTS
Faculty of Arts
Line up no Application No Name Surname Department Scholarship
1 2 RÜBEYDE KAZIMZADE Plastic Arts 50%
2 13 FATİMA RAHİMLİ Plastic Arts 50%
3 15 DERYA SAFAROVA Plastic Arts 100%
4 20 HÜLYA SEFEROVA Plastic Arts 50%
5 22 NERMİN AĞAYOVA Plastic Arts 50%
6 24 AYŞA CAFAZOVA Plastic Arts 100%
7 25 FATMA ALİASGAZLİ Plastic Arts 100%
8 27 AYTAÇ HİYEVA Plastic Arts 50%
9 29 İLACİN NAMAZA Plastic Arts 100%
10 5 METİN YAGUBALI Photography and Video 100%
11 32 AYŞAM HESENOVA Photography and Video 100%
12 35 CAMİLA EYVAZOVA Photography and Video 100%
13 14 POLAD RASULZADA Photography and Video 50%
14 31 RAİD HÜSEYHOU Photography and Video 50%
15 33 RAFİGA MAMMADOVA Photography and Video 50%
16 34 DİLARA VALİYEVA Photography and Video 50%
Faculty of Design
Line up no Application No Name Surname Department Scholarship
1 24 AYSA CAFAZOVA Interior Architecture 100%
2 4 ELLADA CAVADOVA Interior Architecture 100%
3 3 NAZZİN AGAZADE Interior Architecture 100%
4 2 RÜBEYDE KAZİMZADEH Interior Architecture 100%
5 12 SALMAZ İBRAHİMHELİLOVA Interior Architecture 100%
6 21 HÜLYA BODAYEVA Interior Architecture 50%
7 10 NURLAR BAYRAMOV Interior Architecture 100%
8 20 HÜLYA SENOROVA Interior Architecture 50%
9 14 POLAD RASULZADE Industrial Design 50%
10 2 RÜBEYDE KAZİMZADEH Industrial Design 100%
11 3 NAZZİN AGAZADE Industrial Design 100%
İLETİŞİM FAKÜLTESİ
Line up no Application No Name Surname Department Scholarship
1 2 RÜBEYDA KAZIMZADE Visual Communication Design 100%
2 3 NAZZIN AĞAZADA Visual Communication Design 50%
3 10 NURLAN BAYRAMOV Visual Communication Design 50%
4 12 SOLMAZ İBRAHİMHALİLOVA Visual Communication Design 100%
5 14 POLAD RASULZADA Visual Communication Design 100%
6 36 YASEMEN VELİYEVA Visual Communication Design 100%
7 1 ELVİN MEHDİYEV New Media 100%
8 4 ELLADA CAVADOVA New Media 100%
9 37 ELTAÇ HESENOV New Media 100%

 


ARUCAD  2018 TRNC ADDITIONAL SCHOLARSHIP AND PLACEMENT EXAMINATION RESULTS
ART FACULTY
Line up no Application No Name Surname Departmen Scholarship
1 1 ŞENAY AKKOÇ Plastic Arts 50%
2 18 ESRA KIZILGÜL Plastic Arts 100%
3 17 SELDA GENÇ Photography and Video 50%
DESIGN  FACULTY
Line up no Application No Name Surname Departmen Scholarship
1 4 SENNUR YORO Interior Architecture 100%
2 14 REHNAN MAYDA Interior Architecture 100%
3 19 ESRA KIZILGÜL Interior Architecture 100%
2 October 2018